800-622-9606

800-344-3371 for Las Vegas, NV
702-228-3670 for Technical Support

15-Meter LC to LC Aqua OM4 Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
  • Future-proof your fiber cabling installation
  • Connects LC to LC device
  • Support 10, 40 & 100Gb Ethernet applications and OM4 transmission standards
  • Compatible with 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers
  • Available Lengths: 1m to 30m
Login To See Your Price

$90.95

SKU: FDLCM4-15M
UPC: 037229486438 | 0.60lbs
Special Order
Minimum Order Qty Required
Quantity:
Future-proof your fiber cabling installation. This laser-optimized, high bandwidth 50u multimode fiber patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 applications. It support 10, 40 & 100Gb Ethernet applications and OM4 transmission standards. Compatible with 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers. (Connectors: LC to LC 50/125 2.0mm IEC-61754-20 Duplex Multimode; Length: 15M/49.21ft; Color: Aqua)
1-800-622-9606

30727 Beverly Road
Romulus, MI 48174
Phone: 734-641-6700
Fax: 734-641-6767

1-800-344-3371

2731 Crimson Canyon Drive
Las Vegas, NV 89128
Phone: 702-228-3670
Fax: 702-228-3671

Technical Support

702-228-3670
Mon-Fri / 8:00AM-5:00PM PST
Support@QVS.com

Copyright © QVS. All rights reserved. All other names and trademarks are the property of their respective companies.
Prices, specifications, images, and product retail packaging are subject to change without notice. Not responsible for typographical or illustrative errors.
Shopping Cart Software by AmeriCommerce